Sc/LC/FC/St Single-Mode/ Multi-Mode Date Center Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord Jumper Wire

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$0.60 - $4.00 / Pieces | 1 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
Lulink / OEM
Model Number:
fiber optic patch cord
Product name:
fc/sc fiber optic patch cord
mode:
single/multi mode fiber optic patch cord
connector:
FC,SC,ST,LC fiber patch cord and so on
length:
0.5m,1m,2m,3m,5m,10m optical fiber patch cord
Type:
cat6a / cat5e /cat6 patch cord
Fiber Type:
SM/MM fiber optic patch cable
Name:
SX, DX patch cable
Service:
ODM/OEM
Sample:
Available
Certification:
RoHS/CE/UL
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
100000000 Piece/Pieces per Month fc/sc fiber optic patch cord
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
fc/sc fiber optic patch cord/SC FC LC ST with PC UPC APC fiber optic patch cord/5m fiber patch cord fc to sc optic patch cord DX
PE bag, or customization is also available.
Port
Guangzhou / Shenzhen

 

Product Description

 

Fiber optic patch cable brief introduction:

 

Fiber patch cable is the fiber which connects the computer with equipment. , it is very convenient to connect and manage, thicker layer of protection, generally used in the connection between the Optical and the terminal box.

 

Fiber Jumper structure:


1.it’s structure is similar with the structure of coaxial cable, both of them do not mesh shield.

2. The center is glass core of light transferring  

3. Core diameter of Multimode fiber is 15μm ~ 50μm,

4. Core diameter of Single-mode fiber is 8μm ~ 10μm.

5. The core surrounded by a layer of glass envelope with lower refractive index, so the fiber remained in the core

6. A thin plastic coat outside is used to protect the envelope.

 

Fiber jumperCategory:

 

Transmission medium:

1. Silicon fiber optic jumper

2. Plastic fiber optic jumper

 

Characteristics of optical fiber patch cable:


1
. Low insertion loss
2 good repeatability
3.big Return Loss
4.Mutual insert performance
5 good temperature stability

 

Fiber optic patch cable Application:

 

1. An optical fiber communication system
2.optical access network
3 fiber-optic data transmission
4. Fiber optic CATV
5.a local area network (LAN)
6. Test equipment
7 fiber optic sensor

 

Based on connector:

 

FC patch cable,SC patch cable,ST patch cable,LC patch cable,MTRJ patch cable,MPO patch cable,MU patch cable,SMA patch cable,FDDI patch cable,E2000patch cable,DIN4patch cable,D4patch cable and so on.

 

Normal fiber optic patch cable:FC-FC,FC-SC,FC-LC,FC-ST,SC-SC,SC-ST and so on

 

Based on Cable outer sheath material:

 

Ordinary type, the common flame retardant type, low smokes zero halogen type, low smoke zero halogen flame retardant type.

 

Based on Patch cable length:0.5m,1m,2m,3m,5m,10m

 

Based on single mode or multi-mode:

  1. Single mode:color yellow can describe fiber optic patch cable, the color of connector and out jacket is blue, long distance transferring.
  2. Multi-mode:color orange or gray can describe fiber optic patch cable, the color of connector and out jacket is black, short distance transferring.

Based on Fiber patch cable using notes:


1, the fiber optic patch cable can not over-bending and circling, it will increase the attenuation of light in the transmission process
2, wave length of fiber optic module in two ends must be consistent. It means two ends of fiber optic module must be same.

3. The out jacket of connector must be used to protect against dust and oil damaging the optical fiber coupling.

 

If you want to know more information about other types, please feel free to send us an inquiry! Thanks!

  

 

Product Picture:

 

 

 

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

Packaging: 

 

1) Inner packing: Wooden reel, plastic reel, and paper reel available. 
2) Outer packing: Carton box, pull out box, pallet available. 
3) Other packing available according to client's request

 

Shipping:

 

By DHL, UPS, FedEx, TNT, EMS etc...

 

For mass order delivery, can be optional with terms of EXW,FOB,CNF,CIF by air or by sea and based on the buyer forwarder.

 

1.     Most powerful shipping agency, professional/fast shipping

2.     Delivery time is within 3-5 working days to the worldwide by international express

3.     For stock product, about 1~2 days we can send the goods out, for volume production, about 20~25 working               days will be OK.

 

Our Services

 

1. We are one of the white hair of Copper System, Fiber Optic products.
2. Competitive
advantage products.
3.
With us your money in safe your business in safe.
4.
Full refund is available when bad quality or delay delivery has happened.
5. We have a
24*7 after sales service team to work for you.
6.
Free sample offer & small order welcomed.

Company Information

Lulink Electronics Technology Co. Ltd 

 

Established in 2005 with headquarter and R&D managing department based in Guangzhou.

 

Lulink is an export organization specialized in developing, designing, producing network intelligent wire and telecommunication equipments, the products range consists of main categories and metal sheeting, Lulink is supported by a strong R&D team which has more than three years experience in the field of technology and integrating brilliant designers, technicians, support groups, sales and marketing organizations. We offer and accept OEM/ODM service to customers. We have experienced employees, respectively specialized in management, all the workers received the professional training with some years experience for their activities.

 

Our Main products:

 

Copper System: LAN cablesAdaptor, Connector and Spliter, Cabinet, PATCH CORDTOOLS, Coaxial cables 

Fiber Optic: fiber optic patch cord, PLC splitter, adapter, connector, closure, media converter, etc

 

All has been certified by ISO9001:2008/ROHS/CE/UL/3C and so on.

 

You receive the highest quality products, delivered on time and 100% tested and inspected. We guaranty our products with long time end-to-end networks solution by the term. Lulink guarantees to offer safer and more reliable products with reasonable prices.

 

 

 

 

 

 

FAQ

Q1. How can we know the products’ quality?
We suggest you to buy a sample product first before placing a big order. Or you could talk to us online or send us an email if you need more detailed information for the specific product.


Q2. How about the sample fee and sample time?

For sample order, it is about 3-7 working days. As for sample fee is charged according to the size of the product.


Q3: Can you help me make my own design?

Yes, Sure. We can make OEM and ODM items for you as long as you can tell us your idea or provide pictures. We have done many OEM projects for our customers.


Q4. What is your payment term? 
A. T/T, L/C, Western Union,
money gram and PayPal are all accepted. 
B. For bulk production: 30% deposit pay before mass production, and 70% pay before shipment.

Q5. Can we visit your factory?
Yes, you can. You are most welcome to visit our factory and office. Please let us know before coming over and we will provide detailed route and hotel booking suggestions.

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like