Low Insertion FC/PC-FC/PC SM Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord/pof patch-cord

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$0.19 - $1.99 / Pieces | 100 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
Lulink / OEM
Model Number:
LK03FCFC101
cable length:
1m or customized
Ferrule End-face:
UPC
Cable Cores:
simplex/duplex
Operation Wavelenghth:
1310/1550nm
Operation Temperature:
-40 to 80℃
Connector:
FC/PC/APC
cable diameter:
0.9mm, 2.0mm or 3.0mm or optional
Fiber Mode:
Single mode
Cable Type:
PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP
Insertion Loss (dB):
<0.3db
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
10000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Neutral packing or customized,Low Insertion FC/PC-FC/PC SM Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Port
Guangzhou/ Shenzhen

Low Insertion FC/PC-FC/PC SM Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

 

Product Description

 

Description:

Features:

---Low insertion and back reflection loss

---Good exchangeability

---Good durability

---High temperature stability

---Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE

 

Applications:

CATV; Active device termination; Telecommunication networks; Metro; Local Area Networks; Data processing networks; Test equipment; Premise installation; Wide Area Networks

 

Parameter table:

                    Single mode                Multimode

Insertion loss:         <0.3dB                   <0.3dB

Return loss:           ≥50dB                    

≥60dB(APC)

Repeatability:           ≤0.1

Durability:             ≤0.1dB typical change,1000 mating

Interchangeability:       ≤0.2dB

Operating Temperature:               -40 to +80                   

 

Ordering Choices

Fan-out patch cord

Simplex/Duplex patch cord

Pigtails

FC/ PC APC  FC /PC SM  FC /PC MM

 

 

Detailed Images

 

Company Information
Company information:

 

We are a company integrating the production, research and development and sales together. Established in 2001.

Our company currently has international advanced production equipment, dozens of professional modern production lines, an advanced product research and development center and also powerful sales and management staff and professional technical staff.

The stream line production process model has been formed with injection molding, production, painting, printing and finally the assembly of finished products.

 

Main products:

 

Copper System--LAN cables,  Adaptor,  Connector and Spliter,  Cabinet, PATCH CORDTOOLS, Coaxial cables 

--Fiber Optic: fiber optic patch cord, PLC splitter, adapter, connector, closure, media converter, etc
--Cable Assembly: USB cable, HDMI cable, VGA cable, AV cable, DVI cable, etc

 

Has been certified by ISO9001:2008/ROHS/CE/UL/3C and so on.

 

Sales Condition

1. Terms of payment: T/T, Western union,money gram or Paypal.

2. Delivery time: 3 to 15 working days after received the payment.

3. Shipping methods: By express, air or sea (According to the client's request).

 

Payment Information

 

Certifications

UL:

 

ROHS:

 

Other cetifications:

 

WELCOME TO CAONTACT:

Contact us for assistance within 12 hours Always...

Name:

Poppy zhang

Skype:

gzlulinksales07

Telephone:

+86 13533612314

Whatsapp:

+86 13533612314

TM:

Cn1501708909

Website:

www.lulink.en/www.lulink.en.alibaba.com

Company Name:

Lulink Electronics Technology  Co., Ltd.

Add:

North Building, No.2193, New World Times Centre, Tianhe District, Guangzhou City, Guangdong Province, China.