SC/UPC-LC/UPC SM 9/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord/pof patch-cord

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$0.19 - $1.99 / Pieces | 100 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
Lulink / OEM
Model Number:
LK03LCSC102
cable length:
1m or customized
Ferrule End-face:
UPC
Cable Cores:
simplex/duplex
Operation Wavelenghth:
1310/1550nm
Operation Temperature:
-40 to 80℃
Connector:
FC,SC,LC,ST,MTRJ,MU, MPO, DIN
cable diameter:
0.9mm, 2.0mm or 3.0mm or optional
Fiber Mode:
Single mode
Cable Type:
PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP
Insertion Loss (dB):
<0.3db
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
10000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Neutral packing or customized, SC/UPC-LC/UPC SM 9/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Port
Guangzhou/ Shenzhen

SC/UPC-LC/UPC SM 9/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord

 

Product Description

 Fiber Jumper structure

1.it’s structure is similar with the structure of coaxial cable, both of them do not meshshield.

2. The center is glass core of light transferring

3. Core diameter of Multimode fiber is 15μm ~50μm,

4. Core diameter of Single-mode fiber is 8μm ~10μm.

5. The core surrounded by a layer of glass envelope with lower refractive index, so the fiberremained in the core

6. A thin plastic coat outside is used to protect the envelope.

 

Fiber jumper Category

Transmission medium:

1. Silicon fiber optic jumper

2. Plastic fiber optic jumper

 

Based on connector:

FC patch cable,SC patch cable,ST patch cable,LC patch cable,MTRJ patch cable,MPO patch cable,MU patch cable,SMA patch cable,FDDI patch cable,E2000patch cable,DIN4patch cable,D4patch cable and so on.

Normal fiber optic patch cable: FC-FC,FC-SC,FC-LC,FC-ST,SC-SC,SC-ST and so on

 

Based on Cable outer sheath material:

Ordinary type, the common flame retardant type, low smokes zero halogen type, low smoke zero halogen flame retardant type.

 

Based on Patch cable length:0.5m,1m,2m,3m,5m,10m

Based on single mode or multi-mode:

1.     Single mode: color yellow can describe fiber optic patch cable, the color of connector and out jacket is blue, long distance transferring.

2.     Multi-mode: color orange or gray can describe fiber optic patch cable, the color of connector and out jacket is black, short distance transferring.

Based on Fiber patch cable using notes:
1, the fiber optic patch cable can not over-bending and circling, it will increase the attenuation of light in the transmission process.
2, wave length of fiber optic module in two ends must be consistent. It means two ends of fiber optic module must be same.

3. The out jacket of connector must be used to protect against dust and oil damaging the optical fiber coupling.

 

Characteristics of optical fiber patch cable

1. Low insertion loss
2 good repeatability
3.big Return Loss
4.Mutual insert performance
5 good temperature stability

 

Fiber optic patch cable Application

1. An optical fiber communication system
2.optical access network
3 fiber-optic data transmission
4. Fiber optic CATV
5.a local area network (LAN)
6. Test equipment
7 fiber optic sensors

Detailed Images

 

More Fiber Jumper Cable for you to Choose

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

Packaging: 

 

1) Inner packing: Wooden reel, plastic reel, and paper reel available. 
2) Outer packing: Carton box, pull out box, pallet available. 
3) Other packing available according to client's request

 

Shipping:

 

By DHL, UPS, FedEx, TNT, EMS etc...

 

For mass order delivery, can be optional with terms of EXW,FOB,CNF,CIF by air or by sea and based on the buyer forwarder

 

1.     Most powerful shipping agency, professional/fast shipping

2.     Delivery time is within 3-5 working days to the worldwide by international express

3.     For stock product, about 1~2 days we can send the goods out, for volume production, about 20~25 working               days will be OK.

 

 

Company Information
Company information:

 

We are a company integrating the production, research and development and sales together. Established in 2001.

Our company currently has international advanced production equipment, dozens of professional modern production lines, an advanced product research and development center and also powerful sales and management staff and professional technical staff.

The stream line production process model has been formed with injection molding, production, painting, printing and finally the assembly of finished products.

 

Main products:

 

Copper System--LAN cables,  Adaptor,  Connector and Spliter,  Cabinet, PATCH CORDTOOLS, Coaxial cables 

--Fiber Optic: fiber optic patch cord, PLC splitter, adapter, connector, closure, media converter, etc
--Cable Assembly: USB cable, HDMI cable, VGA cable, AV cable, DVI cable, etc

 

Has been certified by ISO9001:2008/ROHS/CE/UL/3C and so on.

 

 

 

 

FAQ

1.Q:How could i get samples?

   A:If you need to order sample for checking-up,we would like to ask you to pay   for the samples and courier freight.We send the samples to you only after receipt of your payment.if you have an courier account,you can send your courier to collect samples from our company or send us the samples charge together with the courier cost.

2.Q:How much the Courier freight will be for the samples?  

   A:Courier freight depends on the quantity,weight and carton size and your area.

3.Q:How can i get your price list?  

   A:Please leave your contact way Such as Email/MSN/Skype/Tradmanager to  us.we will contact to you and pass our quotation sheet to you.

4.Q:Can we have our logo or company name to be printed on your products or the package?  

   A:Yes,you can.

5.Q:Can you arrange the transportation for us?  

   A:Yes,We can arrange transportation by sea or by air.

6.Q:What's your usual payment term for orders?  

   A:We accept terms of T/T /Westunion/Paypal/LC

 

Payment Information

 

Certifications

UL:

 

ROHS:

 

Other cetifications:

 

WELCOME TO CAONTACT:

Contact us for assistance within 12 hours Always...

Name:

Poppy zhang

Skype:

gzlulinksales07

Telephone:

+86 13533612314

Whatsapp:

+86 13533612314

TM:

Cn1501708909

Website:

www.lulink.en/www.lulink.en.alibaba.com

Company Name:

Lulink Electronics Technology  Co., Ltd.

Add:

North Building, No.2193, New World Times Centre, Tianhe District, Guangzhou City, Guangdong Province, China.