SC/APC SM Simplex waterproof LSZH fiber optic FO patch cord

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$0.50 - $1.80 / Pieces | 1000 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
Lulink or OEM
Model Number:
LK03SCSC201
Number of Conductors:
≥ 10
Application:
Patch Cords
Type:
Optical Fiber
Model:
SC-APC SM Simplex
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
10000000000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
Poly bag,blister packing or OEM packing,carton
Port
Guangzhou/Shenzhen

SC-APC SM Simplex waterproof LSZH fiber optic FO patch cord
Features:

---Low insertion and back reflection loss

---Good exchangeability

---Good durability

---High temperature stability

---

Standard: NTT-MU hardware compatibility

Applications:

CATV; Active device interface; Telecommunication networks; Gigabit Ethernet; Interconnection for O/E modules; Data processing networks; Industrial and medical; Premise installation; Optical switch inter-frame connection; Asynchronous Transmission Mode

 

Parameter table:

                     Single mode                Multimode

Insertion loss:         0.3dB                    0.3dB

Return loss:           ≥45dB                     

Repeatability:          ≤0.1

Durability:             ≤0.1dB typical change,1000 mating

Interchangeability:       ≤0.2dB 

Operating Temperature:    -40 to +80°C                    

 

Ordering Choices

Fan-out patch cord

Simplex/Duplex patch cord

Pigtails

MU /PC APC  MU /PC SM  MU /PC MM

Various boot (cable) sizes