Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC-FC 16Cores Patch Cord

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
  • >=10 Pieces
    $30.00
Lead Time:
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 10 >10
Est. Time(days) 7 Negotiable
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
OEM
Model Number:
SC-FC 16 Cores Patch Cord
Number of Conductors:
≥ 10
Type:
Coaxial
type:
SC-FC
core:
16cores
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
2000000 Meter/Meters per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
PE bag/carton
Port
Guangzhou
Lead Time :
Quantity(Pieces) 1 - 10 >10
Est. Time(days) 7 To be negotiated

Fiber optic Patch Cord Technical Standard

 

ModeSMMM
PolishUPCAPCPC
Insertion Loss≤0.2dB≤0.3dB≤0.2dB
Return Loss≥55dB≥65dB≥35dB
Interchangeability≤0.2dB
Salt Spray≤0.1dB

Repeatability

≤0.1dB (1000 times)

Vibration

≤0.2dB (550Hz  1.5mm)

Temperature

≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)

Humidity

≤0.2dB  (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)

Apex Offset

0μm ~ 50μm

Radius of Curvature

7mm ~ 25mm

 

 

Fiber optic Patch Cord Features:

  •  Telcordia’s GR-326-Core, IEC Standard
  •  Green Production, RoHS Standard
  •  Excellent Polished and 100% tested.
  •  High stability various environments
  • Customize order available

Fiber optic Patch Cord Application:

  1. Telecommunication Networks 
  2. Gigabit Ethernet 
  3. Computer networks
  4. CATV networks
  5. FTTx Termination