0.5m 1m 2m 3m 5m 10m OM1 62.5/125 OM2 OM3 50/125 SM DUPLEX DIN FC/UPC 2.0/3.0mm fiber optic patch cord

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$0.30 - $3.00 / Pieces | 1000 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China
Brand Name:
Lulink
Model Number:
LK03DINFC102
Product name:
OM1/OM2/OM3 fiber patch cord
Cable outer cover:
PVC,LSZH
Connector:
Simplex or Duplex
Terminal:
FC,SC,ST,LC,MU,MTRJ and so on
Diameter:
2.0/3.0/0.9MM
Fiber Mode:
Single Mode / Multi-mode
End-face type:
PC,UPC,APC
Length:
0.5m 1m 2m 3m 5m 10m or Customized
Samples:
Avaliable
Application:
FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
1000000 Piece/Pieces per Month mtp/mpo female/male om3 fiber patch cord
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
mtp/mpo female/male om3 fiber patch cord
1.All products will be packed well before deliver to your local place
2.Inner Bag,Box and Carton package
3.Other packing available according to client's request
Port
Guangzhou or Shenzhen

0.5m 1m 2m 3m 5m 10m OM1 62.5125 OM2 OM3 50125 SM DUPLEX  DIN FCUPC 2.03.0mm  fiber optic patch cord

 

Product Description
 

Model:

LK03DINFC102

mtp/mpo female/male om3 fiber patch cord

 

DIN-FC/ST-ST/FC-FC/LC-FC/LC-LC/LC-SC/SC-SC,MM/SM,SIMPLEX/DUPLEX,2.0/3.0MM

 

Fiber optic patch cable brief introduction:

Fiber patch cable is the fiber which connects the computer with equipment. It is very convenient to connect and manage, thicker layer of protection, generally used in the connection between the Optical andthe terminal box.

Fiber Jumper structure:
1. It’s structure is similar with the structure of coaxial cable, both of them do not mesh shield.

2. The center is glass core of light transferring.

3. Core diameter of Multimode fiber is 15μm ~ 50μm.

4. Core diameter of Single-mode fiber is 8μm ~ 10μm.

5. The core surrounded by a layer of glass envelope with lower refractive index, so the fiber remained in the core.

6. A thin plastic coat outside is used to protect the envelope.

 

 

Transmission medium:

1. Silicon fiber optic jumper

2. Plastic fiber optic jumper

 


Fiber jumperCategory:

FC patch cable,SC patch cable,ST patch cable,LC patch cable,MTRJ patch cable,MPO patch cable,MU patch cable,SMA patch cable,FDDI patch cable,E2000patch cable,DIN4patch cable,D4patch cable and so on.

Normal fiber optic patch cable: FC-FC,FC-SC,FC-LC,FC-ST,SC-SC,SC-ST and so on

 

Based on Cable outer sheath material:

Ordinary type, the common flame retardant type, low smokes zero halogen type, low smoke zero halogen flame retardant type.

 

Based on Patch cable length: 0.5m1m, 2m3m5m10m

 

Based on single mode or multi-mode:

1. Single mode:color yellow can describe fiber optic patch cable, the color of connector and out jacket is blue, long distance transferring.

 

2. Multi-mode:color orange or gray can describe fiber optic patch cable, the color of connector and out jacket is black, short distance transferring.

 

Based on Fiber patch cable using notes:

1. The fiber optic patch cable can not over-bending and circling, it will increase the attenuation of light in the transmission process.
2. Wave length of fiber optic module in two ends must be consistent. It means two ends of fiber optic module must be same.

3. The out jacket of connector must be used to protect against dust and oil damaging the optical fiber coupling.

Characteristics of optical fiber patch cable:
1.Low insertion loss
2.Good repeatability
3.Big Return Loss
4.Mutual insert performance
5.Good temperature stability

 

Fiber optic patch cable Application:

1.An optical fiber communication system
2.Optical access network
3.Fiber-optic data transmission
4.Fiber optic CATV
5.A local area network (LAN)
6.Test equipment
7.Fiber optic sensors

 

Technical data:

Data

Unit

FC,LC,SCArmored jumper

SR,MU

MT-RJ,MPO

E2000

 

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

MM

SM

PC

UPC

APC

 

PC

 

PC

UPC

PC

PC

UPC

PC

PC

APC

Insert loss

DB

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.3

 

 

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.3

 

Return loss

DB

≥45

≥50

≥60

 

≥30

 

≥45

≥50

≥30

≥45

≥50

≥35

≥55

≥75

Work wavelength

NM

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

1310,1510

Interchange ability

DB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Vibration

DB

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

Work temperature

-40 to 75

-40 to 75

-40 to 75

-40 to 75

Install temperature

-40 to 85

-40 to 85

-40 to 85

-40 to 85

Fiber OD

MM

3.0/2.0/0.9

3.0/2.0/0.9

3.0/2.0/0.9

3.0/2.0/0.9

               

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

Shipping:

  • By DHL,UPS,Fedex,TNT,EMS etc...
  • For mass order delivery,can be optional with terms of EXW,FOB,CNF,CIF by air or by sea and based on the buyer forwarder

 

 

Payment:

Paypal, Escrow for samples, small qty order or urgent orders at the buyer convenience TT, L/C, Western Union for mass orders.

 

30% as Deposit, 70% Balance paid before delivery

 

Packing:

1) Packing :Available according to client's request,poly bag, carton box and so on
2) Inner packing: Wooden reel, plastic reel, and paper reel available. 
3) Outer packing: Carton box, pull out box, pallet available. 
4) Other packing available according to client's request.

FAQ

FAQ:

Q1. How can we know the products quality?
We suggest you to buy a sample product first before placing a big order. Or you could talk to us online or send us an email if you need more detailed information for the specific product.

Q2. How about the sample fee and sample time?
For sample order, it is about 3-7 working days. As for sample fee is charged according to the size of the product.

Q3: Can you help me make my own design?
Yes, Sure. We can make OEM and ODM items for you as long as you can tell us your idea or provide pictures. We have done many OEM projects for our customers.

Q4. What is your payment term?
A. T/T, L/C, Western Union, money gram and PayPal are all accepted.
B. For bulk production: 30% deposit pay before mass production, and 70% pay before shipment.

Q5. Can we visit your factory?
Yes, you can. You are most welcome to visit our factory and office. Please let us know before coming over and we will provide detailed route and hotel booking suggestions.

 

Trade Shows

 

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like