Fiber optical usb 3.0 to usb 3.0 cable

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $20-70 / Pieces | 50 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Brand Name:
ODM OEM
Model Number:
LK-USBCB018
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Use:
Camera, Computer, Video Game Player
USB Type:
Standard
Length:
1-100m
Wire:
2 fiber optic cables, 2 copper cables
SupplyAbility
SupplyAbility:
1000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
PE bag or OEM package
Port
Guangzhou or Shenzhen
Lead Time :
depends on quantity

Fiber optical usb 3.0 to usb 3.0 cable

 

Product Description

Description
USB 3.0 AOC is consisted of two USB3.0 Standard-A connectors and multimode optical fiber,
and each end has IC/VCSEL/PD, to complete the OE & EO conversion.
Note1: the fiber part of USB 3.0 AOC does not carry power, so upstream connector should be powered
by Host side, and
Note2: Host side should be USB 3.0 compatible computer* (host computer) with a USB 3.0 compliant
operating system.
* USB 3.0 AOC will not function when connected to USB2.0/USB1.1 Host.

 

Features
♦ Extends USB 3.0 super speed devices up to 100m over fiber optics(MMF OM2)
♦ Supports self-powered USB 3.0 compliant device
♦ Up to 5 Gbps data rate
♦ 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector receiver
♦ Operates with USB 3.0 super speed hot controllers
♦ Supports all major operating systems including Windows, Mac OS, and Linux
♦ Number of devices can be increased using additional hubs
♦ Low power consumption
♦ Operating case temperature: 0 to 70℃
♦ All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
♦ RoHS compliant (lead free)


Applications
♦ Industrial Control
♦ Digital Signage
♦ Home Network Integration
♦ Medical Device Connectivity
♦ KVM Extension
♦ Remote Desktop USB 3.0 Connections
♦ Security: web camera, access control
♦ USB 3.0 Devices Sharing: print, scan, storage

 

 

 

No matter which specification you need, we can offer it for you!